The Summer of 1993

The Summer of 1993 (fic.) Sunday, 5.11. 15h, Cultural center of Belgrade Sunday, 5.11. 19h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Saturday, 4.11. 15h, KC Kupina Film (Puppet theatre of Nis) Director: Carla Simón Country: Spain Year: 2017 Runtime: 97’ Language: Catalan Cast: Laia Artigas, Paula Robles, Bruna Cusí, David Verdaguer, Montse Sanz, Isabel Rocatti Production: […]

Continue reading

The Others

The Others (doc.) Friday, 3.11. 15h, Cultural center of Belgrade Monday, 6.11. 16h, Youth center of Belgrade Director: Ayse Polat Country: Turkey, Germany Year: 2016 Runtime: 68’ Language: Kurdish, Turkish Cast: Ali Sulmaz, Yusuf Sinan, Salih Bayar, Resat Arslan, Ender Sipal, Enver Ertas Production: Perofilm, PunktPunktPunkt Film production Distribution: Taskovski Films Website: www.taskovskifilms.com/?film=the-others _____________________________ International […]

Continue reading

The Divine Order

The Divine Order (fic.) Thursday, 2. 11. 21h, Cultural center of Belgrade Friday, 3. 11. 20h, Youth center of Belgrade Thursday, 2. 11. 21h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Monday, 5. 11. 21h, KC Kupina Film (Puppet theater of Nis) Director: Petra Volpe Country: Switzerland Year: 2017 Runtime: 96’ Language: German, English, Italian Cast: Marie […]

Continue reading

The Dead Nation

The Dead Nation (doc.) Thursday, 2.11. 16h, Youth center of Belgrade Friday, 3.11. 19:30h, Art cinema Kolarac Thursday, 2.11. 17h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Director: Radu Jude Country: Romania Year: 2017 Runtime: 83’ Language: Romanian Cast: Radu Jude Production: HI Film Productions Distribution: HI Film Productions Website: www.facebook.com/taramoarta/ _____________________________ Regional selection Synopsis The Dead […]

Continue reading

The Award

The Award (fic.) Friday, 3.11. 21h, Cultural center of Belgrade Sunday, 5. 11. 21h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Monday, 6. 11. 19h, KC Kupina Film (Puppet theatre of Nis) Director: Lidija Mojsovska Country: Macedonia Year: 2017 Runtime: 16’ Language: Albanian, Macedonian Cast: Alban Lama, Aurita Agushi, Ahmet Didat, Viktorija Angjusheva, Erdoan Maksut Production: Lavirint […]

Continue reading

Tamara

Tamara (fic.) Sunday, 5.11. 19h, Cultural center of Belgrade Monday, 6.11. 20h, Youth center of Belgrade Monday, 6.11. 17h, KC Kupina Film (Puppet theatre of Nis) Director: Elia K. Schneider Country: Venezuela, Uruguay,  Peru Year: 2016 Runtime: 110’ Language: Spanish Cast: Luis Fernandez, Prakriti Maduro, Mimi Lazo, Karina Velasquez Production: Joel Films, Agua Dulce Films, […]

Continue reading

Balkan Whispers

Balkan Whispers (doc.) Saturday, 4.11. 16h, Youth center of Belgrade Sunday, 5.11. 17:30h, Art cinema Kolarac Monday, 6.11. 17h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Director: Boris Petkovič Country: Slovenia Year: 2017 Runtime: 75’ Language: Albanian, Croatian, Bosnian, English, Slovenian, Serbian Cast: Tomaž Grom, Miroslav Matić, Nevaip Saliu, Dario Krmpotić, Edison Shukriu, Gentian Ymeri, Daniel Marinič, […]

Continue reading

SOA

SOA (fic.) Saturday, 4.11. 16h, Youth center of Belgrade Sunday, 5.11. 17:30h, Art cinema Kolarac Monday, 6.11. 17h, Cultural center of Novi Sad Director: Dušan Kasalica Country: Montenegro Year: 2017 Runtime: 22’ Language: Bosnian, Croatian, Serbian Cast: Boban Čvorović, Zorica Terzić Production: Meander Film Distribution: Meander Film _____________________________ Regional selection Synopsis The story follows a […]

Continue reading

Salut et Fraternité: Images According to René Vautier (doc.) Friday, 3. 11. 17h, Cultural center of Belgrade Director: Oriane Brun-Moschetti Country: France Year: 2015 Runtime:  67’ Language:  French Cast: Oriane Brun-Moschetti,  Moïra Chappedelaine-Vautier, Nicole Brenez Production: Ciaofilm, Moïra Chappedelaine-Vautier Distribution: Ciaofilm _____________________________ Special screening in cooperation with Transimage Synopsis Each of René Vautier’s films is […]

Continue reading

Red Dog: True Blue

Red Dog: True Blue (fic.) Saturday, 4. 11. 14h, Cultural center of Belgrade Director: Kriv Stenders Country: Australia Year: 2016 Runtime: 88’ Language: English Cast: Jason Isaacs, Levi Miller, Bryan Brown, Hanna Mangan Lawrence, Thomas Cocquerel Production: Woss Group Film Productions Distribution: Five Stars Film Distribution Website: www.facebook.com/reddogau/ _______________________ Selection 14+ Synopsis When eleven year […]

Continue reading